National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SNEZHANA GEORGIEVA DUKOVA
SNEZHANA GEORGIEVA DUKOVA
  • Date of birth : 07/11/1952 Razlog, Bulgaria
  • Profession: teacher;
  • Languages: French;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 25-SOFIA 3;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: s.dukova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Republic of Croatia
Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control