National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KRASIMIRA PENEVA ANASTASOVA
KRASIMIRA PENEVA ANASTASOVA
  • Date of birth : 25/09/1970 Pchelnik, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 3-VARNA;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: krasimira.anastasova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
Culture and Media Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 26/02/2015
Education and Science Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 06/11/2015
Culture and Media Committee
Deputy Chairperson 26/02/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Slovenia
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control