National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TSVETOMIR TSVYATKOV MIHOV
TSVETOMIR TSVYATKOV MIHOV
  • Date of birth : 17/05/1976 Gabrovo, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 7-GABROVO;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: tsvetomir.mihov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Defense Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sweden
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control