National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
CORNELIA DOBREVA MARINOVA
CORNELIA DOBREVA MARINOVA
  • Date of birth : 10/11/1960 Sliven, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Lecturer;
  • Languages: English;French;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 11-LOVECH;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: cornelia.marinova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 06/11/2015
Environment and Water Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 06/11/2015
Education and Science Committee
Deputy Chairperson 28/11/2014 - 06/11/2015
Delegation to Parliamentary Assembly of the Francophonie
Deputy Head of the delegation 18/12/2014 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria – France
Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Belgium
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Canada
Member 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Friendship group Bulgaria - Morocco
Deputy Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 06/11/2015
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control