National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
VENCISLAV YORDANOV KAYMAKANOV
VENCISLAV YORDANOV KAYMAKANOV
  • Date of birth : 08/04/1969 TSalapitsa, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Engineer;
  • Languages: English;Russian;
  • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
  • Constituency: 16-PLOVDIV GRAD;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: ventsislav.kaymakanov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Agriculture and Foods Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 20/01/2016
Energy Committee
Member 28/11/2014 - 20/01/2016
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Denmark
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Poland
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control