National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SILVIYA ANASTASOVA HUBENOVA
SILVIYA ANASTASOVA HUBENOVA
  • Date of birth : 08/10/1961 Asenovgrad, Bulgaria
  • Profession: EU Project Expert;
  • Languages: English;German;Russian;
  • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
  • Constituency: 17-PLOVDIV OBLAST;
  • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: silviya.hubenova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
43rd National Assembly
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
Environment and Water Committee
Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
European Affairs and Oversight of the European Funds Committee
Deputy Chairperson 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
Delegation to the Parliamentary Dimension of the Central European Initiative
Deputy Head of the delegation 18/12/2014 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Austria
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Switzerland
Chairperson 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control