National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
GERGANA ZHELYAZKOVA STEFANOVA
GERGANA ZHELYAZKOVA STEFANOVA
  • Date of birth : 21/10/1981 Aytos, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Political force: Volya 4.26%;
  • Constituency: 21-SLIVEN;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: gergana.stefanova@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 19/04/2017 - present
Parliamentary group of PP "Volya"
Chairperson of Parliamentary Group 19/04/2017 - present
Committee on Economic Policy and Tourism
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Environment and Water Committee
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Spain
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria – Macedonia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Uganda
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Syria
Member 16/01/2019 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Iran
Member 18/02/2019 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Lebanon
Member 18/02/2019 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control