National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
TOMA LYUBOMIROV BIKOV
TOMA LYUBOMIROV BIKOV
  • Date of birth : 10/10/1980 Burgas, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Political scientist;
  • Political force: PP GERB 33.54%;
  • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: toma.bikov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 19/04/2017 - present
Parliamentary group of PP "GERB"
Member 19/04/2017 - present
Committee on Culture and the Media
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria – Macedonia
Deputy Chairperson 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Montenegro
Deputy Chairperson 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Moldova
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Serbia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ukraine
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Albania
Member 21/11/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Saudi Arabia
Member 26/01/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Argentina
Member 27/06/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Croatia
Member 20/07/2018 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control