National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
SERGEY MANUSHOV KICHIKOV
SERGEY MANUSHOV KICHIKOV
  • Date of birth : 20/01/1974 Draginovo, Bulgaria
  • Political force: Movement for Rights and Freedoms - MFR 9.24%;
  • Constituency: 13-PAZARDZHIK;
  • Member of the previos NA: 42nd NA;
  • E-mail: s.kichikov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 19/04/2017 - 19/04/2017
44th National Assembly
Temporary Parliamentary Secretary 19/04/2017 - present
Committee on Budget and Finance
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Committee on Education and Science
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - India
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Cuba
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mongolia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - the Netherlands
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Belgium
Deputy Chairperson 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Denmark
Member 20/07/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sweden
Member 25/09/2018 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control