National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
DZHEYHAN HASANOV IBRYAMOV
DZHEYHAN HASANOV IBRYAMOV
  • Date of birth : 28/01/1977 Targovishte, Bulgaria
  • Political force: Movement for Rights and Freedoms - MFR 9.24%;
  • Constituency: 11-LOVECH;
  • Member of the previos NA: 43rd NA;
  • E-mail: dzheyhan.ibryamov@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 19/04/2017 - 19/04/2017
44th National Assembly
Temporary Parliamentary Secretary 19/04/2017 - present
Defense Committee
Member 10/05/2017 - present
Committee on Religion and Human Rights
Deputy Chairperson 10/05/2017 - 06/10/2017
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe
Deputy Representative 11/05/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Azerbaijan
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - China
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
Member 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Deputy Chairperson 23/06/2017 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Saudi Arabia
Member 26/01/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Ireland
Member 25/09/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Czech Republic
Member 25/09/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sweden
Member 25/09/2018 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control