National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
Members of parliament
Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
KALIN DIMITROV VASILEV
KALIN DIMITROV VASILEV
  • Date of birth : 27/02/1976 Lukovit, Bulgaria
  • Profession: Economist;
  • Political force: PP GERB 33.54%;
  • Constituency: 11-LOVECH;
  • Member of the previos NA:
  • E-mail: kalin.vasilev@parliament.bg
Parliamentary activity
44th National Assembly
Member 10/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
44th National Assembly
Member 12/10/2018 - present
Parliamentary group of PP "GERB"
Member 10/05/2017 - 20/09/2018
Parliamentary group of PP "GERB"
Member 12/10/2018 - present
Defense Committee
Member 26/10/2017 - 20/09/2018
Defense Committee
Member 18/10/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Georgia
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 23/06/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sudan
Member 19/07/2017 - 20/09/2018
Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Brazil
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Israel
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Mexico
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - USA
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Sudan
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Friendship group Bulgaria - Japan
Member 10/12/2018 - present
Presented Bills
Parliamentary control