National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    DURHAN MEHMED MUSTAFA
    DURHAN MEHMED MUSTAFA
    • Date of birth : 27/09/1971 Dobra polyana, Bulgaria
    • Profession: Jurist;
    • Languages: Russian;
    • Political force: MRF – Movement for Rights and Freedoms 14.84%;
    • Constituency: 2-BURGAS;
    • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: DMustafa@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 27/10/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Environment and Water Committee
    Member 27/11/2014 - 20/01/2016
    Agriculture and Foods Committee
    Member 20/01/2016 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Germany
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Kosovo
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Russia
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Turkey
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control