National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria - Home
National Assembly
of the Republic of Bulgaria
National Assembly archive
    Export in XML Export in XLS Export in CSV
    STEFANI MIHNEVA MIHAYLOVA
    STEFANI MIHNEVA MIHAYLOVA
    • Date of birth : 07/03/1954 Sofia, Bulgaria
    • Profession: IT specialist;
    • Languages: English;French;Russian;
    • Political force: PP GERB 32.67%;
    • Constituency: 24-SOFIA 2;
    • Member of the previos NA: 41st NA; 42nd NA;
    • E-mail: stefani.mihaylova@parliament.bg
    Parliamentary activity
    43rd National Assembly
    Member 12/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Parliamentary Group of Political Party GERB
    Member 12/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Children, Youths and Sports Committee
    Member 27/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Education and Science Committee
    Member 28/11/2014 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Australia
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - United Kingdom
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Friendship group Bulgaria - Greece
    Member 09/04/2015 - 26/01/2017
    Presented Bills
    Parliamentary control